Search This Blog

Loading...

Saturday, December 15, 2012

Sheetz Holiday Classic Results

Saturday's results 


Team standings and key: 1. Berlin Brothersvally, BB, 176.5. 2. Huntingdon, HU, 153. 3. Altoona, AL, 150.5. 4. Mount Pleasant, MP, 141.5.5. Forest Hills, FH, 141.5. 6. St. Mary’s, SM, 130. 7. HOPE for Hyndman, HY, 123.5. 8. Canandaigua Academy, CA, 115. 9. Cambria Heights, CH, 113. 10. Ligonier Valley, LV, 109. 11. Penn Cambria, PC, 105. 12. Mercer, MER, 100. 13. Conemaugh Township, CT, 99.5. 14. Richland, RI, 78.5. 15. Hollidaysburg, HOL, 77. 16. Corry, COR, 70. 17. Claysburg-Kimmel, CK, 59. 18. Central Cambria, CC, 57. 19. Portage, PO, 53. 20. Northern Cambria, NC, 20. 21. Greater Johnstown, GJ, 8.



Finals

106-Colin Glorisso, HU, pinned Tanner McCall, FH, 1:28.
113-Triston Law, FH, dec. Damian Huff, HOL, 1-0.
120-Justin Patrick, LV, dec. Josh Brown, CK, 4-2 (SV).
126-Josh Patrick, LV,  maj. dec. Brad Thomas, CH, 10-0.
132-D.J. Hollingshead, AL, pinned Joe Davis, CH, 3:33.
138-Mike Eckenrode, PC, dec.  Rodney Brant, MER, 4-2.
145-T.J. Brandt, AL, maj. dec. Tanner Cahill, CT, 9-0.
152-Taylor Cahill, CT, dec. Levi Niebauer, CH, 5-3.
160-Cody Law, FH, dec. Bryce Fochtman, BB, 13-6.
170-Shane Taubert, COR, dec. Zack Pinkas, FH, 6-4.
182-Justin Overly, MP, dec. Joe McLaughlin, SM, 1-0.
195-Mante Barnes, dec. Eli Holt, MP, 7-2.
220-Jake Bennett, HY, dec. Mitchell Walker, BB, 5-3.
285-Matt Barton, HOL, dec. Austin Rosenberry, AL, 5-1.

Third-Place
106-Ian Ostrowski, CH, dec. Preston Hoover, MER, 4-2.
113-Robby Snyder, HY, dec. Tyler Bodenschatz, RI, 7-5.
120-Joey Swank,BB, dec. Tom Opdenhoff, CC, 6-3.
126-Devon Green, HU, dec. E.J. Custer, BB, 6-5.
132-Chris Miller, BB, dec. Nathan Russell, HU, 7-2.
138-Vinny Romeo,CA, dec. Braden Fochtman, BB, 4-3.
145-Nick Naglic, RI, med. forfeit over Evan Vershay, CA.
152-Alex Feldbauer, SM, pinned Blake Miller, BB,:56.
160-Clay Ruffo, MER, inj. def. over Matt Norris, HU.
170-Markief Knode, AL, dec. Richard Moskey, HY, 8-3.
182-Dominic Shawley, LV, dec. Sean Condon, CA, 5-1.
195-Ryan Morris, COR, pinned Mitchell Lauer, HU, 1:52.
220-Gary Fledderman, SM, dec. Henry Schlosser, PC, 12-5.
285-Aaron Gill, CH, maj. dec. Dylan Emerick, HY, 10-2.

Fifth-Place
106-Ray Dent, SM, pinned Tanner Clites, HY,3:43.
113-Zach Stevens, PC, pinned Tommy DeArmitt, BB, :37.
120-Mike Novak, MP, dec. Matt Wilson, HU, 5-0.
126-Nick Lutz, PO, dec. Josh Gould, FH, 6-3.
132-Nolan Paronish, NC, dec. Dan Croyle, LV, 10-8.
138-Gus Yahner, NC, dec. Casey Berchick, CT, 7-1.
145-Eric Lynn, HOL, dec. Austin Mears, MP, 7-3.
152-Mitch Fisher, CA, dec. Caleb Kephart, PO, 5-2.
160-Evan Haines, MP, pinned Brendan Myers, PC, :59.
170-Nico Pecora, RI, dec. Cody Kephart, PO, 5-2.
182-Joe Frontino, NC, pinned Tyler Elder, CK, 3:58.
195-Stew Trulick, BB, pinned Danny Dillon, CA, 1:26.
220-Austin Lamb, CA, inj. def. over Colton Smith, MER, :01.
285-Tyler Ordiway, CA, dec. Jack Keslar, MP, 2-1.

Seventh-Place
106-Darren Bowser, HOL, pinned Jeff Bryan, 2:20.
113-Jacob Dubbs, HU, pinned Austin King, HU, 1:41.
120-Kody Ofsanko, CT, tech. fall Jake Keiper, FH, 17-0 (3:36).
126-Chris Gibbner, HY, pinned Nathan Hagg, HOL, 3:24.
132-Kyle Vershay, CA, dec. Chase Fox, PO, 4-0.
138-Alex Coudriet, SM, maj. dec. Mike Zabinski, CH, 14-3.
145-Derek Croyle, LV, pinned Aaron Hogue, PC, 4:30.
152-Ethan Charlesworth, MP, maj. dec. Jacob Driskel, PC, 12-0.
160-Travis Yahner, CH, pinned Tyler Clites, HY, 1:34.
170-Josh Cameroni, SM, maj. dec. Austin Slagle, MER, 10-1.
182-Shane Pepper, BB, pinned Charlie Litzinger, PO, 2:47.
195-Christian Keller, SM, med. forfeit over Cameron Strayer, CK.
220-Tim Suydan, COR, dec. Josh Lind, MP, 8-3.
285-Robbie Mills, CT, pinned Joel Hammel, CK, 1:59.

Semifinals
106-Glorisso, HU,  tech. fall Ostrowski, CC, 15-0; McCall, FH) pinned Clites, HY, 1:18.
113-Huff, HOL, maj. dec. Bodenschatz, RI, 16-4; Law, FH, maj. dec. DeArmitt, 11-3.
120-Patrick, LV, dec. Swank, BB, 3-0; Brown, CK, dec. Opdenhoff, CC, 8-3.
126-Patrick, LV, pinned Custer, BB, 3:13; Thomas, CH, dec. Green, HU, 9-8.
132-Hollingshead, AL, pinned Miller, BB, 3:54; Davis, CH, dec. Russell, HU, 7-0.
138-Eckenrode, PC, pinned Romeo, CA, 5:38; Brant, MER, pinned Yahner, NC, 5:11.
145-Brandt, AL, tech. fall Naglic, RI, 17-1; Cahill, CT, pinned Vershay, CA, 3:41.
152-Niebauer, CH, dec. Fisher, CA, 8-3; Cahill, CT, dec. Kephart, PO, 7-3.
160-Law, FH, tech. fall Ruffo, MER,21-6; Fochtman, BB, maj. dec. Norris, HU, 14-2.
170-Pinkas, FH, dec. Knode, AL, 4-3; Taubert, COR, dec. Kephart, PO, 6-4.
182-McLaughlin, SM, maj. dec. Shawley, LV, 13-1; Overly, MP, pinned Condon, CA, 1:32.
195-Barnes, AL, dec. Morris, COR, 5-3; Holt, MP, pinned Dillon, CA, :50.
220-Bennett, HY, pinned Lamb, CA, 1:34; Walker, BB, dec. Smith, MER, 13-11.
285-Rosenberry, AL, dec. Ordiway, CA, 8-2; Barton, HOL, pinned Emerick, HY, 1:50.

Consolation Semifinals
106-Hoover, MER, pinned Clites, HY, 4:20; Ostrowski, CC, pinned Dent, SM, 2:44.
113-Snyder, HY, pinned DeArmitt, BB, 3:39; Bodenschatz, RI, dec. Stevens, PC, 6-0.
120-Opdenhoff, CC, dec. Novak, MP, 5-2; Swank, BB, dec. Wilson, HU, 4-0.
126-Green, HU, maj. dec. Gould, FH, 15-4; Custer, BB, pinned Lutz, PO, 2:20.
132-Russell, HU, dec. Paronish, NC, 2-0 (SV); Miller, BB, pinned Croyle, LV, 1:50.
138- Fochtman, BB, dec. Yahner, NC, 3-2; Romeo, CA, dec. Berchick, CT, 4-1.
145- Vershay, CA, dec. Lynn, HU, 5-3; Naglic, RI, dec. Mears, MP, 5-4.
152- Miller, BB, dec. Kephart, PO, 8-4; Feldbauer, SM, dec. Fisher, CA, 9-3.
160- Norris, HU, pinned Myers, PC, 1:37; Ruffo, MER, pinned Haines, MP, 4:30.
170-Moskey, HY, pinned Kephart, PO, 3:53; Knode, AL, maj. dec. Pecora, RI, 8-0.
182-Condon, CA, pinned Elder, CK, 4:04; Shawley, LV, 1:19.
195-Lauer, CA, pinned Dillon, CA, 1:39; Morris, COR, pinned Trulick, BB, 1:16.
220-Fledderman, SM, dec. Smith, 14-7; Schlosser, PC, dec. Lamb, CA, 4-1.
285-Emerick, HY, pinned Keslar, MP, 2:20; Gill, CH, pinned Ordiway, CA, 2:07.

No comments:

Post a Comment