Search This Blog

Loading...

Sunday, January 13, 2013

Tri-County Tournament results

This isn't in my coverage area, but I got the results emailed to me, so I figured I'd post them. If my geography is correct, it's schools form Washington, Greene and Fayette counties. Quite a few of these schools will be at the Thomas Tournament and a the Southwestern Regional tournament.

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Pigtails ----------------
106 Lbs:

113 Lbs:

120 Lbs:

126 Lbs:
 : Ty Buckiso, Peters Township BYE
1: Brandon Rimmel, Mapletown BYE
 : Terry Victor, Waynesburg BYE
 : Mercedes Pettigrew, McGuffey BYE
 : Josiah Hritsko, Canon McMillan BYE
 : Dexter Keys, Beth Center BYE
 : James Campbell, California BYE
 : Jake Jones, Chartiers-Houston BYE
 : Jake Gerard, Ringgold BYE
 : Brandon Yocum, Trinity BYE
 : Kurt Adkins, Washington BYE
 : John Kelvington, Avella BYE
 : Jared Lindsey, Albert Gallatin BYE
 : Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan BYE
2: Anthony Hettenshuller, Fort Cherry FALL Levi Leuice, Burgettstown   Fall :32
 : Vince Vahaly, Bentworth BYE

132 Lbs:

138 Lbs:

145 Lbs:
 : Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston BYE
3: Caelin Celani, Fort Cherry FALL Jake Swanson, Charleroi   Fall :56
 : Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan BYE
 : Brandon  Heinzelman, Ringgold BYE
 : Jeff Miller, Trinity BYE
 : Sam Florentino, Peters Township BYE
 : Dakota Umphrey, Avella BYE
 : Christian Whipkey, McGuffey BYE
 : Shane Piper, Waynesburg BYE
 : Dylan Rogers, Mapletown BYE
 : Jake Spencer, Canon McMillan BYE
 : Matt Johnston, West Greene BYE
 : Jason Stay, Beth Center BYE
 : John Dennis, Albert Gallatin BYE
 : Ethan Tush, Bentworth BYE
 : George Rogers, Washington BYE

152 Lbs:

160 Lbs:

170 Lbs:

182 Lbs:

195 Lbs:

220 Lbs:

285 Lbs:

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Round of 16 ----------------
106 Lbs:
 : Brendan Howard, Jefferson Morgan BYE
4: Gage Nicolella, McGuffey FALL Noah Hixon, Mapletown   Fall 2:59
5: Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold FALL Hunter Fry, Fort Cherry   Fall :31
6: Tristan Buxton, Trinity FALL Jeremy Jones, Charleroi   Fall 3:25
7: Austin McDermitt, Burgettstown FALL Tyrone Wormsley, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 1:15
8: Hunter Neely, Bentworth DEC Sheldon Phillips, West Greene   9-5
9: Cole Rush, Waynesburg DEC AJ Buckiso, Peters Township   8-7
 : Brendan Price, Canon McMillan BYE

113 Lbs:
 : A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg BYE
10: Josh Minor, Canon McMillan FALL Grant Bevier, Fort Cherry   Fall :45
11: Cody Lavery, Albert Gallatin FALL John Dennis, Burgettstown   Fall 4:50
12: Jake Rothka, Bentworth FALL Luke Llyod, Avella   Fall 2:49
13: Philip Mary, Peters Township FALL Tanner Large, Charleroi   Fall 1:56
14: Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston DEC Zac Burger, Ringgold   3-0
15: Aaron Harris, McGuffey FALL Jordan Dempster, Washington   Fall 1:03
16: Zach Swarrow, Beth Center BYE

120 Lbs:
 : Dalton Macri, Canon McMillan BYE
17: Damien Riley, Mapletown FALL Evan Pethel, Burgettstown   Fall 2:52
18: Ryan Yocum, Trinity FALL Kyle McCartney, West Greene   Fall 2:56
19: Will Valentine, Albert Gallatin BYE
 : Matt Vickless, Bentworth BYE
20: Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg FALL Harry Sawhill, Fort Cherry   Fall 1:14
21: Aaron  McConville, Ringgold FALL Jacob Guthrie, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 3:54
 : Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston BYE

126 Lbs:
22: Ty Buckiso, Peters Township FALL Brandon Rimmel, Mapletown   Fall 1:33
23: Terry Victor, Waynesburg FALL Mercedes Pettigrew, McGuffey   Fall 1:17
24: Josiah Hritsko, Canon McMillan FALL Dexter Keys, Beth Center   Fall :37
25: Jake Jones, Chartiers-Houston DEC James Campbell, California   7-3
26: Jake Gerard, Ringgold DEC Brandon Yocum, Trinity   8-2
27: Kurt Adkins, Washington FALL John Kelvington, Avella   Fall 1:20
28: Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan FALL Jared Lindsey, Albert Gallatin   Fall 1:52
29: Vince Vahaly, Bentworth FALL Anthony Hettenshuller, Fort Cherry   Fall :50

132 Lbs:
 : Italo Merante, Peters Township BYE
30: Nick Oberhaus, Canon McMillan FALL Trevor Jorgenson, Charleroi   Fall 3:01
31: Stephen Kotouch, Burgettstown FALL Sean Meridith, Avella   Fall 3:01
32: Wade Blackmon, West Greene FALL Devin Kelley, Trinity   Fall 5:22
 : Erik Whitfield, McGuffey BYE
33: AJ Agnew, Jefferson Morgan FALL Colby Kincell, Mapletown   Fall 2:59
34: Gage  Downer, Ringgold DEC Jim Hughes, Albert Gallatin   7-1
 : Trevor Wood, Bentworth BYE

138 Lbs:
35: Nick Gavazzi, Charleroi BYE
36: Tony Welsh, Beth Center FALL Tyler Gilbert, West Greene   Fall 2:36
37: Micheal Heasley, Waynesburg FALL Logan Ellek, Fort Cherry   Fall 1:12
38: Nick Kusich, Avella DEC Jim Baloga, Ringgold   7-0
39: Tyler Harris, McGuffey FALL Andrew Skala, Albert Gallatin   Fall 2:29
40: Justin Ritter, Trinity FALL Dylan Briggs, Chartiers-Houston   Fall :46
41: John Ivashchenko, Peters Township FALL Tyler Rumble, Mapletown   Fall 1:28
42: Jason Miller, Jefferson Morgan TF George Liberatore, Bentworth   TF 16-1 5:45

145 Lbs:
43: Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston FALL Caelin Celani, Fort Cherry   Fall 1:07
44: Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan DEC Brandon  Heinzelman, Ringgold   6-1
45: Jeff Miller, Trinity DEC Sam Florentino, Peters Township   9-5
46: Christian Whipkey, McGuffey FALL Dakota Umphrey, Avella   Fall 1:27
47: Shane Piper, Waynesburg FALL Dylan Rogers, Mapletown   Fall 1:14
48: Matt Johnston, West Greene FALL Jake Spencer, Canon McMillan   Fall :41
49: Jason Stay, Beth Center MAJOR John Dennis, Albert Gallatin   11-0
50: George Rogers, Washington TF Ethan Tush, Bentworth   TF 17-1 3:41

152 Lbs:
 : Jake Caputo, Peters Township BYE
51: Owen Main, West Greene FALL Bryan Gordon, Avella   Fall 3:18
52: Jake McKee, Burgettstown FALL Kieth Popernack, Mapletown   Fall 2:35
53: Evan Sherrieb, Trinity FALL Ben Carlisle, Bentworth   Fall 2:35
54: Matt Riggle, Beth Center BYE
55: Alan  Pritchett, Ringgold FALL Main Everett, Washington   Fall 1:36
56: Jake Martin, Canon McMillan MAJOR Cody Walker, McGuffey   10-0
 : Bo Hampson, Waynesburg BYE

160 Lbs:
57: Devin Fallenstein, Ringgold BYE
58: Lou Mocniak, Trinity FALL Kirk Stechly, Bentworth   Fall 2:44
59: Cody Tanner, Waynesburg DEFAULT Nico Brown, Beth Center   Default 1:50
60: Matt Abbott, Burgettstown DEC Bill Bowlen, Jefferson Morgan   6-5 SV
61: Sammy Minor, Canon McMillan FALL Shawn Hughes, Washington   Fall :59
62: Shawn Carl, Avella FALL Frankie Crawford, West Greene   Fall 2:38
63: Alex Martin, Albert Gallatin FALL Brady Bedillion, McGuffey   Fall 2:20
64: Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston MAJOR Mike Macaleavy, Peters Township   12-1

170 Lbs:
 : Zac Herrle, McGuffey BYE
65: Jesse Lesko, Canon McMillan FALL Frank Dreucci, Beth Center   Fall 2:33
66: Marcus Pizzi, Waynesburg FALL John Shrader, Trinity   Fall :31
67: Mac Oberschelp, Peters Township DEC Branden Dice, Albert Gallatin   6-2
68: Jason Perkins, Jefferson Morgan BYE
69: David Kincaid, Chartiers-Houston FALL Dino Simonelli, Avella   Fall 1:35
70: Elijah Ellerman, Washington FALL Jake Studt, Ringgold   Fall 2:22
 : Dalton Wildman, West Greene BYE

182 Lbs:
 : Dustin Conti, Jefferson Morgan BYE
71: Jake Cumberledge, Waynesburg FALL Kenny Rhodes, Mapletown   Fall 1:14
72: Zach Simonelli, Avella FALL Jeffrey Isiminger, West Greene   Fall 1:17
 : Jimmy Saieva, Chartiers-Houston BYE
 : Robert West, Trinity BYE
73: Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township DEC Paul Mizia, Bentworth   11-6
74: Brad Roberts, Burgettstown FALL Marty Dodson, Albert Gallatin   Fall 1:54
 : Brent Blacharczyk, McGuffey BYE

195 Lbs:
 : Garrett Vulcano, Chartiers-Houston BYE
75: Mike Ament, Peters Township FALL Eric Higgs, Ringgold   Fall 2:15
 : Brandon Hucik, Burgettstown BYE
 : Derek Allen, Avella BYE
 : Cody Jacobs, West Greene BYE
 : Alex Marth, Trinity BYE
76: Anthony Patterson, Jefferson Morgan FALL Adam Hein, Mapletown   Fall :59
 : Jake Fordyce, Bentworth BYE

220 Lbs:
77: Jake Temple, Avella BYE
78: Will VanNorman, West Greene DEC Josh Vandivner, Beth Center   5-2
79: Christian Phelps, Peters Township DEC Trevor McIntyre, Fort Cherry   13-8
80: Ryan Steinstraw, McGuffey DEC Thad McGuilton, Waynesburg   6-5
81: Josh Kraushaar, Chartiers-Houston BYE
82: Chris Hlatky, Albert Gallatin FALL Harley Gee, Mapletown   Fall :27
83: Ryan Pendeville, Burgettstown FALL Tyler Reedy, Bentworth   Fall 2:18
84: Rich Heinzelman, Ringgold BYE

285 Lbs:
 : Evan Seaman, Trinity BYE
85: Zach Richards, Burgettstown FALL Casey Dunkle, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 4:54
86: Zach Brown, Mapletown FALL Shaun Rush, Waynesburg   Fall 1:21
87: Austin Johnson, McGuffey DEC Taylor Bass, Ringgold   4-1
88: Andrew Haskakis, Avella BYE
89: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township FALL Alex Paulina, Canon McMillan   Fall 3:35
90: Mason Shumaker, Bentworth FALL Keirs Gloady, Washington   Fall 1:16
 : Trevin Bedilion, West Greene BYE

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Pigtail Consolations ----------------
106 Lbs:

113 Lbs:

120 Lbs:

126 Lbs:
91: Anthony Hettenshuller, Fort Cherry BYE
 : Jared Lindsey, Albert Gallatin BYE
 : John Kelvington, Avella BYE
 : Brandon Yocum, Trinity BYE
 : James Campbell, California BYE
 : Dexter Keys, Beth Center BYE
 : Mercedes Pettigrew, McGuffey BYE
92: Brandon Rimmel, Mapletown FALL Levi Leuice, Burgettstown   Fall 1:20

132 Lbs:

138 Lbs:

145 Lbs:
93: Ethan Tush, Bentworth FALL Jake Swanson, Charleroi   Fall 4:53
 : John Dennis, Albert Gallatin BYE
 : Jake Spencer, Canon McMillan BYE
 : Dylan Rogers, Mapletown BYE
 : Dakota Umphrey, Avella BYE
 : Sam Florentino, Peters Township BYE
 : Brandon  Heinzelman, Ringgold BYE
 : Caelin Celani, Fort Cherry BYE

152 Lbs:

160 Lbs:

170 Lbs:

182 Lbs:

195 Lbs:

220 Lbs:

285 Lbs:

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Quarter-Finals ----------------
106 Lbs:
94: Brendan Howard, Jefferson Morgan DEC Gage Nicolella, McGuffey   10-3
95: Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold DEC Tristan Buxton, Trinity   9-2
96: Austin McDermitt, Burgettstown FALL Hunter Neely, Bentworth   Fall 4:30
97: Brendan Price, Canon McMillan FALL Cole Rush, Waynesburg   Fall 1:52

113 Lbs:
100: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg MAJOR Josh Minor, Canon McMillan   17-3
101: Jake Rothka, Bentworth FALL Cody Lavery, Albert Gallatin   Fall 3:40
102: Philip Mary, Peters Township TF Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston   TF 16-1 4:00
103: Zach Swarrow, Beth Center DEC Aaron Harris, McGuffey   7-2

120 Lbs:
107: Dalton Macri, Canon McMillan TF Damien Riley, Mapletown   TF 26-11 4:00
108: Ryan Yocum, Trinity DEC Will Valentine, Albert Gallatin   9-3
109: Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg DEC Matt Vickless, Bentworth   3-2
110: Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston FALL Aaron  McConville, Ringgold   Fall 1:01

126 Lbs:
112: Ty Buckiso, Peters Township FALL Terry Victor, Waynesburg   Fall 3:06
113: Josiah Hritsko, Canon McMillan DEC Jake Jones, Chartiers-Houston   5-1
114: Jake Gerard, Ringgold FALL Kurt Adkins, Washington   Fall 3:22
115: Vince Vahaly, Bentworth FALL Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 3:18

132 Lbs:
120: Italo Merante, Peters Township DEC Nick Oberhaus, Canon McMillan   5-0
121: Stephen Kotouch, Burgettstown FALL Wade Blackmon, West Greene   Fall 2:08
122: Erik Whitfield, McGuffey FALL AJ Agnew, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 1:13
123: Gage  Downer, Ringgold DEC Trevor Wood, Bentworth   9-4

138 Lbs:
125: Nick Gavazzi, Charleroi FALL Tony Welsh, Beth Center   Fall 2:28
126: Micheal Heasley, Waynesburg FALL Nick Kusich, Avella   Fall 5:29
127: Tyler Harris, McGuffey DEC Justin Ritter, Trinity   11-4
128: Jason Miller, Jefferson Morgan MAJOR John Ivashchenko, Peters Township   15-2

145 Lbs:
133: Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston FALL Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 4:54
134: Jeff Miller, Trinity DEC Christian Whipkey, McGuffey   3-2
135: Shane Piper, Waynesburg FALL Matt Johnston, West Greene   Fall 5:15
136: Jason Stay, Beth Center DEC George Rogers, Washington   6-5

152 Lbs:
141: Jake Caputo, Peters Township DEC Owen Main, West Greene   10-6
142: Evan Sherrieb, Trinity MAJOR Jake McKee, Burgettstown   15-6
143: Alan  Pritchett, Ringgold DEC Matt Riggle, Beth Center   11-4
144: Bo Hampson, Waynesburg DEC Jake Martin, Canon McMillan   4-0

160 Lbs:
147: Devin Fallenstein, Ringgold FALL Lou Mocniak, Trinity   Fall 1:17
148: Matt Abbott, Burgettstown FALL Cody Tanner, Waynesburg   Fall :52
149: Sammy Minor, Canon McMillan FALL Shawn Carl, Avella   Fall 4:58
150: Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston MAJOR Alex Martin, Albert Gallatin   18-6

170 Lbs:
155: Zac Herrle, McGuffey DEC Jesse Lesko, Canon McMillan   6-4
156: Mac Oberschelp, Peters Township MAJOR Marcus Pizzi, Waynesburg   12-3
157: David Kincaid, Chartiers-Houston DEC Jason Perkins, Jefferson Morgan   5-2
158: Dalton Wildman, West Greene FALL Elijah Ellerman, Washington   Fall 2:36

182 Lbs:
161: Dustin Conti, Jefferson Morgan FALL Jake Cumberledge, Waynesburg   Fall :24
162: Jimmy Saieva, Chartiers-Houston DEC Zach Simonelli, Avella   6-4
163: Robert West, Trinity FALL Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township   Fall 2:46
164: Brent Blacharczyk, McGuffey FALL Brad Roberts, Burgettstown   Fall 1:43

195 Lbs:
165: Garrett Vulcano, Chartiers-Houston FALL Mike Ament, Peters Township   Fall :29
166: Derek Allen, Avella FALL Brandon Hucik, Burgettstown   Fall 5:17
167: Cody Jacobs, West Greene FALL Alex Marth, Trinity   Fall 1:21
168: Jake Fordyce, Bentworth FALL Anthony Patterson, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 5:06

220 Lbs:
169: Jake Temple, Avella FALL Will VanNorman, West Greene   Fall :07
170: Christian Phelps, Peters Township DEC Ryan Steinstraw, McGuffey   7-4
171: Josh Kraushaar, Chartiers-Houston DEC Chris Hlatky, Albert Gallatin   6-0
172: Ryan Pendeville, Burgettstown DEC Rich Heinzelman, Ringgold   5-2

285 Lbs:
177: Evan Seaman, Trinity DEC Zach Richards, Burgettstown   10-4
178: Austin Johnson, McGuffey FALL Zach Brown, Mapletown   Fall 2:46
179: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township DEC Andrew Haskakis, Avella   4-0
180: Trevin Bedilion, West Greene DEC Mason Shumaker, Bentworth   5-3

Division: Tournament 
---------------- 1st Consolation Round ----------------
106 Lbs:
 : Noah Hixon, Mapletown BYE
98: Jeremy Jones, Charleroi DEC Hunter Fry, Fort Cherry   9-2
99: Sheldon Phillips, West Greene FALL Tyrone Wormsley, Chartiers-Houston   Fall :54
 : AJ Buckiso, Peters Township BYE

113 Lbs:
 : Grant Bevier, Fort Cherry BYE
104: John Dennis, Burgettstown MAJOR Luke Llyod, Avella   14-3
105: Zac Burger, Ringgold FALL Tanner Large, Charleroi   Fall :48
106: Jordan Dempster, Washington BYE

120 Lbs:
 : Evan Pethel, Burgettstown BYE
111: Kyle McCartney, West Greene BYE
 : Harry Sawhill, Fort Cherry BYE
 : Jacob Guthrie, Jefferson Morgan BYE

126 Lbs:
116: Anthony Hettenshuller, Fort Cherry FALL Jared Lindsey, Albert Gallatin   Fall 2:11
117: Brandon Yocum, Trinity FALL John Kelvington, Avella   Fall :28
118: James Campbell, California FALL Dexter Keys, Beth Center   Fall :29
119: Mercedes Pettigrew, McGuffey FALL Brandon Rimmel, Mapletown   Fall :38

132 Lbs:
 : Trevor Jorgenson, Charleroi BYE
124: Devin Kelley, Trinity FALL Sean Meridith, Avella   Fall 2:40
 : Colby Kincell, Mapletown BYE
 : Jim Hughes, Albert Gallatin BYE

138 Lbs:
129: Tyler Gilbert, West Greene BYE
130: Jim Baloga, Ringgold FALL Logan Ellek, Fort Cherry   Fall 2:10
131: Dylan Briggs, Chartiers-Houston FALL Andrew Skala, Albert Gallatin   Fall 1:35
132: George Liberatore, Bentworth FALL Tyler Rumble, Mapletown   Fall :41

145 Lbs:
137: John Dennis, Albert Gallatin DEC Ethan Tush, Bentworth   9-2
138: Jake Spencer, Canon McMillan DEC Dylan Rogers, Mapletown   7-1
139: Sam Florentino, Peters Township FALL Dakota Umphrey, Avella   Fall 4:04
140: Brandon  Heinzelman, Ringgold TF Caelin Celani, Fort Cherry   TF 17-1 4:28

152 Lbs:
 : Bryan Gordon, Avella BYE
145: Ben Carlisle, Bentworth FALL Kieth Popernack, Mapletown   Fall 1:29
146: Main Everett, Washington BYE
 : Cody Walker, McGuffey BYE

160 Lbs:
151: Kirk Stechly, Bentworth BYE
152: Bill Bowlen, Jefferson Morgan DEFAULT Nico Brown, Beth Center   Default
153: Shawn Hughes, Washington DEFAULT Frankie Crawford, West Greene   Default
154: Mike Macaleavy, Peters Township DEFAULT Brady Bedillion, McGuffey   Default

170 Lbs:
 : Frank Dreucci, Beth Center BYE
159: Branden Dice, Albert Gallatin DEC John Shrader, Trinity   4-2
160: Dino Simonelli, Avella BYE
 : Jake Studt, Ringgold BYE

182 Lbs:
 : Kenny Rhodes, Mapletown BYE
 : Jeffrey Isiminger, West Greene BYE
 : Paul Mizia, Bentworth BYE
 : Marty Dodson, Albert Gallatin BYE

195 Lbs:
 : Eric Higgs, Ringgold BYE
 :  BYE,  BYE
 :  BYE,  BYE
 : Adam Hein, Mapletown BYE

220 Lbs:
173: Josh Vandivner, Beth Center BYE
174: Trevor McIntyre, Fort Cherry DEC Thad McGuilton, Waynesburg   1-0
175: Harley Gee, Mapletown BYE
176: Tyler Reedy, Bentworth BYE

285 Lbs:
 : Casey Dunkle, Chartiers-Houston BYE
181: Taylor Bass, Ringgold FALL Shaun Rush, Waynesburg   Fall :46
182: Alex Paulina, Canon McMillan BYE
 : Keirs Gloady, Washington BYE

Division: Tournament 
---------------- 2nd Consolation Round ----------------
106 Lbs:
183: Cole Rush, Waynesburg FALL Noah Hixon, Mapletown   Fall 1:56
184: Hunter Neely, Bentworth FALL Jeremy Jones, Charleroi   Fall 4:54
185: Tristan Buxton, Trinity MAJOR Sheldon Phillips, West Greene   12-4
186: Gage Nicolella, McGuffey DEC AJ Buckiso, Peters Township   7-0

113 Lbs:
187: Aaron Harris, McGuffey FALL Grant Bevier, Fort Cherry   Fall 2:04
188: Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston DEC John Dennis, Burgettstown   7-4
189: Zac Burger, Ringgold DEC Cody Lavery, Albert Gallatin   5-3
190: Josh Minor, Canon McMillan FALL Jordan Dempster, Washington   Fall :43

120 Lbs:
191: Aaron  McConville, Ringgold DEC Evan Pethel, Burgettstown   7-4
192: Matt Vickless, Bentworth FALL Kyle McCartney, West Greene   Fall :42
193: Will Valentine, Albert Gallatin FALL Harry Sawhill, Fort Cherry   Fall 1:55
194: Damien Riley, Mapletown FALL Jacob Guthrie, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 2:34

126 Lbs:
195: Jake Jones, Chartiers-Houston DEC Anthony Hettenshuller, Fort Cherry   7-5
196: Terry Victor, Waynesburg FALL Brandon Yocum, Trinity   Fall 2:30
197: Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan FALL James Campbell, California   Fall 2:05
198: Kurt Adkins, Washington DEC Mercedes Pettigrew, McGuffey   11-4

132 Lbs:
199: Trevor Wood, Bentworth FALL Trevor Jorgenson, Charleroi   Fall 1:58
200: Devin Kelley, Trinity FOR AJ Agnew, Jefferson Morgan   Forfeit
201: Wade Blackmon, West Greene FALL Colby Kincell, Mapletown   Fall :17
202: Nick Oberhaus, Canon McMillan FALL Jim Hughes, Albert Gallatin   Fall 4:49

138 Lbs:
203: John Ivashchenko, Peters Township DEC Tyler Gilbert, West Greene   6-0
204: Jim Baloga, Ringgold DEC Justin Ritter, Trinity   8-6
205: Nick Kusich, Avella FALL Dylan Briggs, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 4:11
206: Tony Welsh, Beth Center TF George Liberatore, Bentworth   TF 16-0 3:59

145 Lbs:
207: Christian Whipkey, McGuffey DEC John Dennis, Albert Gallatin   6-3
208: Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan FALL Jake Spencer, Canon McMillan   Fall 3:42
209: George Rogers, Washington DEC Sam Florentino, Peters Township   5-2
210: Matt Johnston, West Greene FALL Brandon  Heinzelman, Ringgold   Fall 3:27

152 Lbs:
211: Jake Martin, Canon McMillan FALL Bryan Gordon, Avella   Fall 2:16
212: Matt Riggle, Beth Center MAJOR Ben Carlisle, Bentworth   16-3
213: Jake McKee, Burgettstown FALL Main Everett, Washington   Fall 2:32
214: Cody Walker, McGuffey DEC Owen Main, West Greene   13-6

160 Lbs:
215: Alex Martin, Albert Gallatin FALL Kirk Stechly, Bentworth   Fall 1:49
216: Bill Bowlen, Jefferson Morgan DEC Shawn Carl, Avella   9-6
217: Shawn Hughes, Washington DEC Cody Tanner, Waynesburg   10-8
218: Mike Macaleavy, Peters Township FALL Lou Mocniak, Trinity   Fall 2:43

170 Lbs:
219: Elijah Ellerman, Washington FALL Frank Dreucci, Beth Center   Fall 1:54
220: Branden Dice, Albert Gallatin DEC Jason Perkins, Jefferson Morgan   6-3
221: Marcus Pizzi, Waynesburg MAJOR Dino Simonelli, Avella   12-1
222: Jesse Lesko, Canon McMillan FALL Jake Studt, Ringgold   Fall 2:09

182 Lbs:
223: Brad Roberts, Burgettstown FALL Kenny Rhodes, Mapletown   Fall :34
224: Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township DEC Jeffrey Isiminger, West Greene   5-1
225: Zach Simonelli, Avella FALL Paul Mizia, Bentworth   Fall 2:30
226: Jake Cumberledge, Waynesburg FALL Marty Dodson, Albert Gallatin   Fall 4:29

195 Lbs:
227: Anthony Patterson, Jefferson Morgan FALL Eric Higgs, Ringgold   Fall 2:37
 : Alex Marth, Trinity BYE
 : Brandon Hucik, Burgettstown BYE
228: Mike Ament, Peters Township FALL Adam Hein, Mapletown   Fall 4:33

220 Lbs:
229: Rich Heinzelman, Ringgold DEC Josh Vandivner, Beth Center   9-4
230: Chris Hlatky, Albert Gallatin FALL Trevor McIntyre, Fort Cherry   Fall 2:46
231: Ryan Steinstraw, McGuffey FALL Harley Gee, Mapletown   Fall :40
232: Will VanNorman, West Greene FALL Tyler Reedy, Bentworth   Fall 3:20

285 Lbs:
233: Mason Shumaker, Bentworth FALL Casey Dunkle, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 1:38
234: Taylor Bass, Ringgold DEC Andrew Haskakis, Avella   6-0
235: Alex Paulina, Canon McMillan DEC Zach Brown, Mapletown   7-4
236: Zach Richards, Burgettstown DEC Keirs Gloady, Washington   5-4 OT

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Semi-Finals ----------------
106 Lbs:
237: Brendan Howard, Jefferson Morgan DEC Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold   4-1
238: Brendan Price, Canon McMillan DEC Austin McDermitt, Burgettstown   7-5

113 Lbs:
241: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg FALL Jake Rothka, Bentworth   Fall 5:32
242: Zach Swarrow, Beth Center DEC Philip Mary, Peters Township   1-0

120 Lbs:
245: Dalton Macri, Canon McMillan TF Ryan Yocum, Trinity   TF 23-6 4:00
246: Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg DEC Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston   3-1 OT

126 Lbs:
249: Ty Buckiso, Peters Township DEC Josiah Hritsko, Canon McMillan   5-1
250: Vince Vahaly, Bentworth DEC Jake Gerard, Ringgold   4-2

132 Lbs:
253: Italo Merante, Peters Township FALL Stephen Kotouch, Burgettstown   Fall 3:48
254: Gage  Downer, Ringgold DEC Erik Whitfield, McGuffey   2-1

138 Lbs:
257: Nick Gavazzi, Charleroi FALL Micheal Heasley, Waynesburg   Fall 1:43
258: Jason Miller, Jefferson Morgan FALL Tyler Harris, McGuffey   Fall 1:40

145 Lbs:
261: Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston DEC Jeff Miller, Trinity   3-0
262: Shane Piper, Waynesburg DEC Jason Stay, Beth Center   6-5

152 Lbs:
265: Evan Sherrieb, Trinity DEC Jake Caputo, Peters Township   9-3
266: Bo Hampson, Waynesburg DEC Alan  Pritchett, Ringgold   3-2

160 Lbs:
269: Devin Fallenstein, Ringgold FALL Matt Abbott, Burgettstown   Fall :52
270: Sammy Minor, Canon McMillan FALL Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 1:59

170 Lbs:
273: Zac Herrle, McGuffey DEC Mac Oberschelp, Peters Township   5-1
274: David Kincaid, Chartiers-Houston DEC Dalton Wildman, West Greene   7-1

182 Lbs:
277: Dustin Conti, Jefferson Morgan FALL Jimmy Saieva, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 5:07
278: Brent Blacharczyk, McGuffey DEC Robert West, Trinity   3-1

195 Lbs:
281: Garrett Vulcano, Chartiers-Houston FALL Derek Allen, Avella   Fall :31
282: Cody Jacobs, West Greene FOR Jake Fordyce, Bentworth   Forfeit

220 Lbs:
285: Jake Temple, Avella FALL Christian Phelps, Peters Township   Fall :21
286: Josh Kraushaar, Chartiers-Houston DEC Ryan Pendeville, Burgettstown   8-1

285 Lbs:
289: Evan Seaman, Trinity DEC Austin Johnson, McGuffey   2-1
290: Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township FALL Trevin Bedilion, West Greene   Fall 3:57

Division: Tournament 
---------------- 3rd Consolation Round ----------------
106 Lbs:
239: Cole Rush, Waynesburg DEC Hunter Neely, Bentworth   7-6
240: Gage Nicolella, McGuffey DEC Tristan Buxton, Trinity   4-1

113 Lbs:
243: Aaron Harris, McGuffey FALL Ben Hritsko, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 2:20
244: Josh Minor, Canon McMillan FALL Zac Burger, Ringgold   Fall 1:27

120 Lbs:
247: Matt Vickless, Bentworth FALL Aaron  McConville, Ringgold   Fall 1:23
248: Will Valentine, Albert Gallatin FALL Damien Riley, Mapletown   Fall 1:18

126 Lbs:
251: Terry Victor, Waynesburg FALL Jake Jones, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 2:49
252: Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan FALL Kurt Adkins, Washington   Fall 2:55

132 Lbs:
255: Trevor Wood, Bentworth MAJOR Devin Kelley, Trinity   10-1
256: Wade Blackmon, West Greene FALL Nick Oberhaus, Canon McMillan   Fall 1:19

138 Lbs:
259: John Ivashchenko, Peters Township DEC Jim Baloga, Ringgold   5-1
260: Tony Welsh, Beth Center FALL Nick Kusich, Avella   Fall 1:37

145 Lbs:
263: Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan FALL Christian Whipkey, McGuffey   Fall :55
264: Matt Johnston, West Greene FALL George Rogers, Washington   Fall 1:32

152 Lbs:
267: Matt Riggle, Beth Center DEC Jake Martin, Canon McMillan   9-2
268: Jake McKee, Burgettstown FALL Cody Walker, McGuffey   Fall 1:22

160 Lbs:
271: Bill Bowlen, Jefferson Morgan FALL Alex Martin, Albert Gallatin   Fall 1:33
272: Mike Macaleavy, Peters Township FALL Shawn Hughes, Washington   Fall 3:37

170 Lbs:
275: Branden Dice, Albert Gallatin DEC Elijah Ellerman, Washington   3-0
276: Jesse Lesko, Canon McMillan FALL Marcus Pizzi, Waynesburg   Fall 3:42

182 Lbs:
279: Brad Roberts, Burgettstown FALL Mitch Fitzgerald, Peters Township   Fall :59
280: Zach Simonelli, Avella DEC Jake Cumberledge, Waynesburg   8-2

195 Lbs:
283: Anthony Patterson, Jefferson Morgan FALL Alex Marth, Trinity   Fall :37
284: Brandon Hucik, Burgettstown FALL Mike Ament, Peters Township   Fall 3:22

220 Lbs:
287: Chris Hlatky, Albert Gallatin DEC Rich Heinzelman, Ringgold   4-3 OT
288: Ryan Steinstraw, McGuffey FALL Will VanNorman, West Greene   Fall 1:19

285 Lbs:
291: Taylor Bass, Ringgold DEC Mason Shumaker, Bentworth   2-1 OT
292: Alex Paulina, Canon McMillan FALL Zach Richards, Burgettstown   Fall 1:58

Division: Tournament 
---------------- 4th Consolation Round ----------------
106 Lbs:
293: Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold FALL Cole Rush, Waynesburg   Fall 1:33
294: Austin McDermitt, Burgettstown DEC Gage Nicolella, McGuffey   3-1

113 Lbs:
295: Aaron Harris, McGuffey DEC Jake Rothka, Bentworth   3-2
296: Philip Mary, Peters Township DEC Josh Minor, Canon McMillan   6-3

120 Lbs:
297: Ryan Yocum, Trinity DEC Matt Vickless, Bentworth   6-2
298: Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston DEC Will Valentine, Albert Gallatin   5-3

126 Lbs:
299: Jake Gerard, Ringgold DEC Terry Victor, Waynesburg   6-0
300: Josiah Hritsko, Canon McMillan DEC Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan   6-3

132 Lbs:
301: Trevor Wood, Bentworth DEC Stephen Kotouch, Burgettstown   3-1
302: Wade Blackmon, West Greene FALL Erik Whitfield, McGuffey   Fall 5:26

138 Lbs:
303: Micheal Heasley, Waynesburg DEC John Ivashchenko, Peters Township   4-0
304: Tony Welsh, Beth Center DEC Tyler Harris, McGuffey   5-2

145 Lbs:
305: Jason Stay, Beth Center DEC Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan   4-3
306: Matt Johnston, West Greene DEC Jeff Miller, Trinity   4-2

152 Lbs:
307: Jake Caputo, Peters Township MAJOR Matt Riggle, Beth Center   12-4
308: Alan  Pritchett, Ringgold DEC Jake McKee, Burgettstown   12-8

160 Lbs:
309: Bill Bowlen, Jefferson Morgan DEC Matt Abbott, Burgettstown   5-1
310: Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston MAJOR Mike Macaleavy, Peters Township   9-1

170 Lbs:
311: Branden Dice, Albert Gallatin DEC Mac Oberschelp, Peters Township   9-4
312: Dalton Wildman, West Greene DEC Jesse Lesko, Canon McMillan   5-3

182 Lbs:
313: Jimmy Saieva, Chartiers-Houston FALL Brad Roberts, Burgettstown   Fall 2:55
314: Robert West, Trinity FALL Zach Simonelli, Avella   Fall 1:11

195 Lbs:
315: Derek Allen, Avella MAJOR Anthony Patterson, Jefferson Morgan   12-4
316: Brandon Hucik, Burgettstown FOR Jake Fordyce, Bentworth   Forfeit

220 Lbs:
317: Chris Hlatky, Albert Gallatin FALL Christian Phelps, Peters Township   Fall 1:22
318: Ryan Steinstraw, McGuffey FALL Ryan Pendeville, Burgettstown   Fall 2:03

285 Lbs:
319: Taylor Bass, Ringgold FALL Austin Johnson, McGuffey   Fall :35
320: Trevin Bedilion, West Greene DEC Alex Paulina, Canon McMillan   9-6

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Consolation Finals ----------------
106 Lbs:
321: Gage Nicolella, McGuffey MAJOR Cole Rush, Waynesburg   8-0
322: Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold DEC Austin McDermitt, Burgettstown   2-0 *

113 Lbs:
324: Jake Rothka, Bentworth MAJOR Josh Minor, Canon McMillan   9-1
325: Philip Mary, Peters Township DEC Aaron Harris, McGuffey   3-2

120 Lbs:
327: Matt Vickless, Bentworth DEC Will Valentine, Albert Gallatin   3-1
328: Ryan Yocum, Trinity DEC Richie McGinnis, Chartiers-Houston   4-1

126 Lbs:
330: Terry Victor, Waynesburg FALL Trevor Kniha, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 1:55
331: Jake Gerard, Ringgold DEC Josiah Hritsko, Canon McMillan   5-1

132 Lbs:
333: Stephen Kotouch, Burgettstown FALL Erik Whitfield, McGuffey   Fall 5:23
334: Wade Blackmon, West Greene DEC Trevor Wood, Bentworth   4-2

138 Lbs:
336: John Ivashchenko, Peters Township DEC Tyler Harris, McGuffey   5-2
337: Tony Welsh, Beth Center DEC Micheal Heasley, Waynesburg   7-2

145 Lbs:
339: Jeff Miller, Trinity DEFAULT Ryan Zalar, Jefferson Morgan   Default
340: Matt Johnston, West Greene FALL Jason Stay, Beth Center   Fall 4:53

152 Lbs:
342: Matt Riggle, Beth Center DEC Jake McKee, Burgettstown   10-3
343: Jake Caputo, Peters Township DEC Alan  Pritchett, Ringgold   7-3

160 Lbs:
345: Matt Abbott, Burgettstown MAJOR Mike Macaleavy, Peters Township   13-3
346: Bill Bowlen, Jefferson Morgan FALL Derek Hull, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 4:45

170 Lbs:
348: Jesse Lesko, Canon McMillan FALL Mac Oberschelp, Peters Township   Fall 4:39
349: Branden Dice, Albert Gallatin DEC Dalton Wildman, West Greene   4-3

182 Lbs:
351: Zach Simonelli, Avella FALL Brad Roberts, Burgettstown   Fall 1:50
352: Robert West, Trinity DEFAULT Jimmy Saieva, Chartiers-Houston   Default

195 Lbs:
354: Anthony Patterson, Jefferson Morgan FOR Jake Fordyce, Bentworth   Forfeit
355: Derek Allen, Avella FALL Brandon Hucik, Burgettstown   Fall 3:47

220 Lbs:
357: Christian Phelps, Peters Township FOR Ryan Pendeville, Burgettstown   Forfeit
358: Ryan Steinstraw, McGuffey FALL Chris Hlatky, Albert Gallatin   Fall 3:07

285 Lbs:
360: Austin Johnson, McGuffey FALL Alex Paulina, Canon McMillan   Fall :52
361: Taylor Bass, Ringgold DEC Trevin Bedilion, West Greene   4-2

Division: Tournament 
---------------- Finals ----------------
106 Lbs:
323: Brendan Price, Canon McMillan DEC Brendan Howard, Jefferson Morgan   7-4

113 Lbs:
326: A.C. Headlee, Waynesburg TF Zach Swarrow, Beth Center   TF 15-0 4:28

120 Lbs:
329: Dalton Macri, Canon McMillan TF Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg   TF 21-6 3:48

126 Lbs:
332: Ty Buckiso, Peters Township DEC Vince Vahaly, Bentworth   1-0

132 Lbs:
335: Italo Merante, Peters Township DEC Gage  Downer, Ringgold   5-1

138 Lbs:
338: Nick Gavazzi, Charleroi FALL Jason Miller, Jefferson Morgan   Fall 3:14

145 Lbs:
341: Shane Piper, Waynesburg DEC Tanner Sutton, Chartiers-Houston   6-4 OT

152 Lbs:
344: Bo Hampson, Waynesburg DEC Evan Sherrieb, Trinity   7-4

160 Lbs:
347: Sammy Minor, Canon McMillan DEC Devin Fallenstein, Ringgold   7-5

170 Lbs:
350: David Kincaid, Chartiers-Houston DEC Zac Herrle, McGuffey   2-1

182 Lbs:
353: Dustin Conti, Jefferson Morgan DEC Brent Blacharczyk, McGuffey   9-7 OT

195 Lbs:
356: Garrett Vulcano, Chartiers-Houston DEC Cody Jacobs, West Greene   3-1

220 Lbs:
359: Jake Temple, Avella FALL Josh Kraushaar, Chartiers-Houston   Fall 1:05

285 Lbs:
362: Evan Seaman, Trinity FALL Lukas Cervenak, Peters Township   Fall 5:38

No comments:

Post a Comment